Bus Routes for Classes Nursery to 1 w.e.f. 15.09.15 to 01.10.15

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NOIDA
Bus Routes for Classes Nursery to 1 w.e.f. 15.09.15 to 01.10.15 
Route No Stop Name Morning Timing Afternoon Timing
J-1 Noida (Sec-121)    
Ajnara Homes – 121 (Main Road) 7.50 a.m. 1.39 p.m.
Noida, Sec-120
Amrapali Zodic (Cornor – Towards Market) 7.58 a.m. 1.43 p.m.
Noida, Sec-119
Eledeco Amantran Apptt. 8.01 a.m. 1.42 p.m.
Amrapali Platinum Apptt. 8.03 a.m. 1.40 p.m.
Noida, Sec-120 (Prateek Laurel Apptt.) 8.06 a.m. 1.45 p.m.
Noida, Sec-71
Sai Apptt. 8.16 a.m. 1.29 p.m.
Noida, Sec-61
Saket Dham Apptt./Parshavnath Prestige 8.20 a.m. 1.21 p.m.
Noida, Sec-52
Block-B-58 (Corner) 8.25 a.m. 1.16 p.m.
Block-B-28 8.26 a.m. 1.15 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.40 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-2 Noida, Sec-77
Civitech Sampriti 7.45 a.m. 1.50 p.m.
Prateek Wisteria 7.46 a.m. 1.51 p.m.
Noida, Sec-76
JM Orchid 7.47 a.m. 1.52 p.m.
Amrapali Silicon City 7.49 a.m. 1.54 p.m.
Noida, Sector – 78 (Main Road Crossing – Towards Barola) 7.50 a.m. 1.55 p.m.
Noida,Sec-50
Mahagun Maestro 8.05 a.m. 1.40 p.m.
Manav Rachna School 8.07 a.m. 1.30 p.m.
Silver Estate 8.09 a.m. 1.32 p.m.
Alok Vihar – I/II 8.13 a.m. 1.36 p.m.
Noida, Sec-51 (Mother Dairy) 8.16 a.m. 1.27 p.m.
Bank of Mahastra 8.18 a.m. 1.25 p.m.
Rail Vihar 8.19 a.m. 1.23 p.m.
Noida, Sec-41
Opp. Police Station 8.23 a.m. 1.19 p.m.
Millinium School 8.25 a.m. 1.17 p.m.
Noida, Sec-40
Sai Temple 8.28 a.m. 1.14 p.m.
Mother Diary 8.30 a.m. 1.11 p.m.
Khaitan School (back side) 8.32 a.m. 1.10 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.40 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-3 Indirapuram (Ghaziabad)
Shipra Sun City (HDFC Bank) 7.50 a.m. 1.40 p.m.
Manoj Vihar (T-point crossing) / Rail Vihar 7.52 a.m. 1.42 p.m.
Antriksh Green 7.54 a.m. 1.45 p.m.
Gaur Valerio 7.56 a.m. 1.47 p.m.
Rishabh Platinium 8.00 a.m. 1.49 p.m.
Ashiyana Upwan 8.02 a.m. 1.51 p.m.
Exotica East Squre 8.04 a.m. 1.53 p.m.
Vijay Apptt. 8.05 a.m. 1.55 p.m.
Noida, Sec-62
HCL Apptt , Sec-62 Noida 8.20 a.m. 1.20 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.40 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-4 Noida, Sec-62
Flex Apptt. (Inner Lane) 7.45 a.m. 1.37 p.m.
Indian Oil Apptt. (Inner Lane – Back Gate) 7.46 a.m. 1.38 p.m.
Trikuta Apptt 7.47 a.m. 1.39 p.m.
Shivkala Apptt. 7.55 a.m. 1.45 p.m.
Gail Apptt (Cornor) 7.57 a.m. 1.47 p.m.
Shakti Kunj Apptt. 7.58 a.m. 1.48 p.m.
Indian Oil Apptt. (Front Gate) 8.02 a.m. 1.51 p.m.
P.M.O. Apptt. 8.03 a.m. 1.52 p.m.
Noida, Sec-61
Prateek Fedora 8.14 a.m. 1.27 p.m.
Krishna Apra 8.16 a.m. 1.23 p.m.
Royal Garden Apptt (Gate No.-2) 8.18 a.m. 1.21 p.m.
Panchchula Apptt 8.19 a.m. 1.20 p.m.
Shatabdi Apptt 8.20 a.m. 1.19 p.m.
Mansarover Apptt 8.22 a.m. 1.17 p.m.
Asian Apptt. 8.24 a.m. 1.15 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.40 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-5 Mayur Vihar, Ph-I
Eastend Apptt (Near Gate No.-1) 7.45 a.m. 1.30 p.m.
Hindustan TimesApptt (Opp. Temple) 7.52 a.m. 1.40 p.m.
Sahyog Apptt (Corner Gate) 7.54 a.m. 1.41 p.m.
Alhcon Public School (crossing towards the road going to Delhi Police Apartments) 7.55 a.m. 1.42 p.m.
Samachar Apptt (Gate No.-1) 8.05 a.m. 1.50 p.m.
Noida
Sec – 14/15 (Mor.-Petrol Pump & Aft.-Gate No.-3) 8.10 a.m. 1.25 p.m.
Sec – 19 (Opp. – Amar Medical Centre) 8.15 a.m. 1.16 p.m.
Sec – 19 (Opp. Indo Gulf Hospital) 8.17 a.m. 1.13 p.m.
Sec – 27 (D.M. Office) 8.19 a.m. 1.11 p.m.
Sec – 26 (Noida Orthopedic clinic) 8.20 a.m. 1.10 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.30 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-6 Patparganj, Delhi
Mother Dairy 7.50 a.m. 1.17 p.m.
Oxford Apptt. 7.53 a.m. 1.18 p.m.
Saraswati Kunj Apptt. 7.55 a.m. 1.19 p.m.
Jai Laxmi Apptt 7.58 a.m. 1.22 p.m.
Milan Vihar Apptt 8.00 a.m. 1.23 p.m.
Ashiward Apptt 8.03 a.m. 1.26 p.m.
Agrasen Apptt. 8.07 a.m. 1.30 p.m.
Kailash Apptt. 8.09 a.m. 1.32 p.m.
Parivar Apptt 8.10 a.m. 1.33 p.m.
Mayur Vihar-Ph-II, Delhi
Pkt.-E, Market 8.15 a.m. 1.43 p.m.
Canara Bank 8.17 a.m. 1.45 p.m.
Noida
Sec-15 A (Gate No.-2), Main Road 8.33 a.m. 1.07 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.40 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-7 Vasundhara Enclave (Delhi)
Paryatan Apptt/CEL Apptt. 7.45 a.m. 1.25 p.m.
Delux Apptt. 7.46 a.m. 1.26 p.m.
Vishwa Karma Apptt. 7.47 a.m. 1.27 p.m.
Doctor’s Apptt. 7.48 a.m. 1.28 p.m.
Opp. Manav Stheli Apptt. 7.50 a.m. 1.30 p.m.
Highland Apartment 7.51 a.m. 1.31 p.m.
Mayur Vihar, Ph-III
CRPF Camp (Bus Stop) 8.00 a.m. 1.37 p.m.
New MIG Flats 8.02 a.m. 1.39 p.m.
Noida
Sec-11 (T-Point – Before Modern School Road) 8.07 a.m. 1.43 p.m.
Sec – 56 (BPCL) 8.10 a.m. 1.45 p.m.
Sec-12/22 (Opp. Sumitra Clinic) 8.12 a.m. 1.47 p.m.
Sec – 21, Bus Stop – 2 (F-Block) 8.17 a.m. 1.12 p.m.
Sec – 21, Bus Stop – 1 (D-Block) 8.18 a.m. 1.11 p.m.
Sec – 25 (Block M&N) 8.25 a.m. 1.05 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.35 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-8 Sarita Vihar, Delhi
Pkt – L, Dreamland 7.45 a.m. 1.45 p.m.
Arya Samaj Mandir 7.47 a.m. 1.42 p.m.
Pkt – E 7.51 a.m. 1.37 p.m.
Pkt – C 7.54 a.m. 1.34 p.m.
Pkt – A 7.56 a.m. 1.32 p.m.
Jasola 8.04 a.m. 1.26 p.m.
Noida, Sec-29
Church 8.19 a.m. 1.11 p.m.
Brahamputra Market 8.21 a.m. 1.09 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.35 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-9 Indirapuram (Ghaziabad)
Nayaykhand / Gaur Green City 7.50 a.m. 1.30 p.m.
Gaur Green City (Inner Lane) 7.52 a.m. 1.31 p.m.
Bank of Maharastra 7.53 a.m. 1.32 p.m.
Gaur Green City (Gate No.-2) 7.54 a.m. 1.33 p.m.
Krishna Apra Garden 7.56 a.m. 1.35 p.m.
Amarpali Royal (Gate No.-1) 7.57 a.m. 1.36 p.m.
Aditya Mega Mall 7.59 a.m. 1.37 p.m.
ATS Corner (Opp. Express Garden) 8.00 a.m. 1.38 p.m.
Shipra Sun City (Gate No.-5) 8.01 a.m. 1.39 p.m.
Shipra Sun City (Gate No.-4) 8.02 a.m. 1.42 p.m.
Noida, Sec-62
J.P. Institute (Main Road) 8.17 a.m. 1.20 p.m.
Noida, Sec-61
Royal Tower (Opp. UFEX Industry) 8.25 a.m. 1.10 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.35 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-10 Kaushambi (Ghaziabad)
Vindhyachal Apptt 7.50 a.m. 1.56 p.m.
Surya Lane 7.52 a.m. 1.54 p.m.
Neelpadam Apptt 7.55 a.m. 1.49 p.m.
Gateway Apptt 7.57 a.m. 1.47 p.m.
Shoprix Mall (Vaishali) 7.59 a.m. 1.45 p.m.
Sun Breeze 8.01 a.m. 1.40 p.m.
Vardaan Apptt 8.03 a.m. 1.38 p.m.
Sai Baba Temple 8.06 a.m. 1.35 p.m.
Noida
Sec-62 (Rajat Vihar – Block-C) 8.17 a.m. 1.20 p.m.
Sec-55/56 (IOC Apptt) 8.20 a.m. 1.18 p.m.
Sec-22 (Near Tripathi Nursing Home) 8.22 a.m. 1.13 p.m.
NTPC (Main Road) 8.25 a.m. 1.10 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.35 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-11 Noida (Sec-93)
ATS Village 7.45 a.m. 1.28 p.m.
Parsvnath Complex 7.47 a.m. 1.29 p.m.
Omaxe Grand 7.50 a.m. 1.32 p.m.
Supertech Apptt (Gate No.-2) 7.53 a.m. 1.34 p.m.
Silver City Apptt 7.56 a.m. 1.36 p.m.
Express View 7.58 a.m. 1.37 p.m.
Noida (Sec-82)
Vivek Vihar (Back Gate) 8.01 a.m. 1.39 p.m.
Kendriya Vihar (Gate No.-2) 8.03 a.m. 1.42 p.m.
Swarnim Appartment (Front Gate) 8.05 a.m. 1.44 p.m.
Sector – 104 (Between ATS-1 Hemlet Gate & Lotus Panache Gate) 8.10 a.m. 1.47 p.m.
IOC Petrol Pump (Sec-105) – Main Road 8.12 a.m. 1.24 p.m.
Between Jagran Public School and Jalvayu Tower (Sec-47) 8.15 a.m. 1.57 p.m.
Sector – 45 (Amrapali Saphhire Apptt.) 8.23 a.m. 1.19 p.m.
Gulmohar Green Apptt (Sec – 44 ) 8.25 a.m. 1.15 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.40 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
J-12 Noida, Sec-41
Prayag Hospital 7.45 a.m. 1.50 p.m.
Main Market 7.47 a.m. 1.47 p.m.
Noida, Sec-50
Nody Play School 7.48 a.m. 1.46 p.m.
Kailash Dham 7.49 a.m. 1.45 p.m.
ATS 7.50 a.m. 1.44 p.m.
Exotica Apptt 7.51 a.m. 1.43 p.m.
Noida, Sec-51
Kendriya Vihar (Main Gate) 7.55 a.m. 1.39 p.m.
DPS Society Flats 8.00 a.m. 1.34 p.m.
Noida, Sec-34
Nilgiri Apptt 8.06 a.m. 1.27 p.m.
Ram Sharnam 8.07 a.m. 1.25 p.m.
Nar Vihar – II 8.08 a.m. 1.24 p.m.
Noida, Sec 33
NTPC 8.10 a.m. 1.21 p.m.
Noida, Sec-34 (Garima Vihar) 8.11 a.m. 1.20 p.m.
Noida, Sec 39
Opp. House No.-C-92 8.18 a.m. 1.14 p.m.
Opp. O.N.G.C. 8.19 a.m. 1.13 p.m.
Noida, Sec-31/36 (Sec-31-B-Block) 8.24 a.m. 1.08 p.m.
DPS Noida 8.35 a.m. 1.00 p.m.
© 2016: Delhi Public School, Noida